Social Champ alternative

AgentMio vs. Social Champ

Social Champ is social media management built for agencies and marketing teams: plan, publish and report across 12+ platforms. AgentMio is an AI social media team: AI agents create posts, images, videos and blog articles in your brand's voice, then publish them after your approval.

  • Choose AgentMio if…you want the content created for you: posts, images, videos and SEO blog articles for several brands, with approvals and AI usage tracked per brand.
  • Choose Social Champ if…you write your own posts and want one place to plan, publish and report across 12+ platforms, including Facebook, Pinterest, YouTube and WhatsApp Business.
Start Free Checked

AI creates the content, for less than a bundle.

  • To start AgentMio Free€0 forever Social Champ Free, 3 accounts$0
  • 1 brand, 4 accounts AgentMio Starter€19 / mo Social Champ Standard$29 / mo
  • 10 brands, 40 accounts AgentMio Pro€49 / mo Social Champ Agency$179 / mo

Monthly list prices, checked 8 October 2026. Social Champ Agency includes 30 accounts; 10 more cost $3 each. Social Champ schedules posts you write; AgentMio's AI creates them. AgentMio prices are in euros, Social Champ prices in dollars.

At a glance

AgentMio vs. Social Champ, feature by feature.

Based on Social Champ's public pages, checked .

AgentMio compared with Social Champ
AgentMioSocial Champ
Core job AI agents create and publish content for each brand Plans, publishes and reports on posts across 12+ platforms
AI text Writes posts and blog articles from each brand's profile Champ AI Suite writes posts in your brand voice and adjusts tone, length and sentiment, with monthly limits
AI images Yes, in each brand's style Yes, AI Imaginator creates images in the composer, with monthly limits per plan
AI video Short videos up to 8 seconds (Starter), up to 70 seconds (Pro) No AI video listed; schedules videos you upload
Brand profile Built from each brand's website: voice, tone, colors, fonts Brand Voice trains the AI on your existing work; building it from a website is not listed
Blog articles Writes SEO and GEO articles and publishes to WordPress (self-hosted), Ghost, Medium (drafts) or a custom API Not listed; a WordPress plugin shares your blog posts to social media
Social channels LinkedIn, Instagram, X, TikTok Facebook, Instagram, X, LinkedIn, Pinterest, TikTok, YouTube, Google Business, Threads, Bluesky, Mastodon, WhatsApp
Approvals Required for every post AgentMio creates, on every plan; bulk approve or decline with a reason; client platform on Pro Single-step on Standard; multi-step and client approvals on Professional and higher
Multiple brands 10 brands on Pro, more available on the Business plan; AI usage tracked per brand Workspaces: 1 on Standard, 3 on Professional, unlimited on Agency; client management on Professional and up
Comment inbox Comment inbox for all brands and social accounts Social inbox for comments and messages on all plans
Analytics Impressions, reach, engagement rate, top posts and AI insights Analytics on all plans; competitor analysis and white-label reports on higher plans
API and automation Posts API and data feeds that turn app events into posts (Starter and Pro) REST API on Agency and Enterprise; MCP server for AI assistants
Free plan 25 credits, 1 brand, no time limit; top up credits as you go 3 accounts, 1 user, 15 scheduled posts; no X, Pinterest or WhatsApp Business
Pricing model Per plan with monthly credits, or pay as you go with credit top-ups Flat-rate bundles with included accounts, or pay per profile, per month

Pricing

Pricing, plan by plan.

Social Champ charges either a flat monthly bundle with a set number of accounts, or per connected profile. AgentMio charges per plan, with monthly AI credits for creating content. Here are the closest plans side by side, on the same metrics.

AgentMio and Social Champ plans compared on the same metrics
Free vs. FreeStarter vs. StandardPro vs. Agency
AgentMioSocial ChampAgentMioSocial ChampAgentMioSocial Champ
Monthly price €0$0€19 / month$29 / month€49 / month$149 / month
Price for the same accounts €0 for 1 account$0 for up to 3 accounts€19 for 4 accounts$29 for 4 accounts (6 included)€49 for 40 accounts$179 for 40 accounts
Yearly billing Free foreverFree forever€14.25 / month, 25% off$23.20 / month, about 20% off€36.75 / month, 25% off$119.20 / month, about 20% off
Users 115250Unlimited
Brands 11 workspace11 workspace10, more on BusinessUnlimited workspaces
Social accounts 1Up to 346, extra accounts $5 each4030, extra accounts $3 each
Posts 1 per day15 scheduled at a time12 per dayUnlimited scheduling200 per dayUnlimited scheduling
AI content 25 credits, text and images3 AI texts and 3 AI images, lifetime200 credits / month: text, images, 8s videos50 AI images and 100 AI texts / month800 credits / month: text, images, videos up to 70s250 AI images and 500 AI texts / month
Approvals Every postNot includedEvery postSingle-step approvalEvery post, plus client platformMulti-step and client approvals
API access Not includedNot included1 keyNot included1 key per brandREST API

Free vs. Free

Monthly price
AgentMio: €0
Social Champ: $0
Price for the same accounts
AgentMio: €0 for 1 account
Social Champ: $0 for up to 3 accounts
Yearly billing
AgentMio: Free forever
Social Champ: Free forever
Users
AgentMio: 1
Social Champ: 1
Brands
AgentMio: 1
Social Champ: 1 workspace
Social accounts
AgentMio: 1
Social Champ: Up to 3
Posts
AgentMio: 1 per day
Social Champ: 15 scheduled at a time
AI content
AgentMio: 25 credits, text and images
Social Champ: 3 AI texts and 3 AI images, lifetime
Approvals
AgentMio: Every post
Social Champ: Not included
API access
AgentMio: Not included
Social Champ: Not included

Starter vs. Standard

Monthly price
AgentMio: €19 / month
Social Champ: $29 / month
Price for the same accounts
AgentMio: €19 for 4 accounts
Social Champ: $29 for 4 accounts (6 included)
Yearly billing
AgentMio: €14.25 / month, 25% off
Social Champ: $23.20 / month, about 20% off
Users
AgentMio: 5
Social Champ: 2
Brands
AgentMio: 1
Social Champ: 1 workspace
Social accounts
AgentMio: 4
Social Champ: 6, extra accounts $5 each
Posts
AgentMio: 12 per day
Social Champ: Unlimited scheduling
AI content
AgentMio: 200 credits / month: text, images, 8s videos
Social Champ: 50 AI images and 100 AI texts / month
Approvals
AgentMio: Every post
Social Champ: Single-step approval
API access
AgentMio: 1 key
Social Champ: Not included

Pro vs. Agency

Monthly price
AgentMio: €49 / month
Social Champ: $149 / month
Price for the same accounts
AgentMio: €49 for 40 accounts
Social Champ: $179 for 40 accounts
Yearly billing
AgentMio: €36.75 / month, 25% off
Social Champ: $119.20 / month, about 20% off
Users
AgentMio: 50
Social Champ: Unlimited
Brands
AgentMio: 10, more on Business
Social Champ: Unlimited workspaces
Social accounts
AgentMio: 40
Social Champ: 30, extra accounts $3 each
Posts
AgentMio: 200 per day
Social Champ: Unlimited scheduling
AI content
AgentMio: 800 credits / month: text, images, videos up to 70s
Social Champ: 250 AI images and 500 AI texts / month
Approvals
AgentMio: Every post, plus client platform
Social Champ: Multi-step and client approvals
API access
AgentMio: 1 key per brand
Social Champ: REST API

Pay as you goNeed more? Credit top-ups start at €10 for 100 credits, up to 5,000 credits for €300. Credits don't expire.

Example: an agency with 40 social accounts

Social Champ Agency

$179 / month

$149 with 30 accounts, plus 10 extra accounts at $3 each. Unlimited users and workspaces. Schedules and approves posts your team writes.

AgentMio Pro

€49 / month

or €36.75 / month billed yearly, 25% off. 10 brands, 40 accounts and 800 credits to create the content.

Social Champ prices are in US dollars, AgentMio prices are in euros. Social Champ's bundles include a set number of accounts, and extra accounts cost $5 (Standard), $4 (Professional) or $3 (Agency) each per month. Its pay-per-profile plans start at $5 per account per month (Starter) or $9 (Growth), with lower rates as you add accounts. Professional with 28 extra accounts would be $171 a month for 40 accounts, with 5 users and 3 workspaces. Yearly billing is up to 20% off. Social Champ's pricing file says its pricing was last updated in May 2026. Extra AI credits cost $9 per 100. Prices checked 8 October 2026. See AgentMio pricing

Which one fits

An honest take on when each tool fits.

Both are good tools. The right one depends on who creates your content.

AI creates the content

Choose AgentMio if…

  • You want AI to create posts, images and videos, not only schedule them
  • You manage several brands or clients and need approvals per brand
  • You also want SEO and GEO blog articles published for you
  • You want AI usage tracked per brand to bill clients

You create the content

Choose Social Champ if…

  • You write your own posts and mainly need scheduling and reporting
  • You need Facebook, Pinterest, YouTube, Threads, Bluesky, Google Business Profile or WhatsApp Business
  • You want white-label reports, competitor analysis or social listening
  • You prefer a flat bundle or paying per profile

Switching from Social Champ

Five steps, and you can keep both running while you test.

Start Free
  1. Start on the AgentMio Free plan, no credit card needed.
  2. Paste each brand's website to build its brand profile.
  3. Connect LinkedIn, Instagram, X and TikTok through the official connections.
  4. Let AgentMio create the first week, then approve and schedule it.
  5. Keep Social Champ for channels AgentMio doesn't support yet, if you need them.

FAQ

AgentMio vs. Social Champ: questions, answered.

Is AgentMio a Social Champ alternative?

Yes, for teams that want AI to create the content as well as schedule it. AgentMio's AI agents write, design and publish posts and blog articles in each brand's voice, after approval.

Does Social Champ create images or videos with AI?

Social Champ's Champ AI Suite writes posts and creates images with AI Imaginator, within monthly limits per plan. Its pages don't list AI video. AgentMio creates AI images and videos in each brand's style.

Which channels does Social Champ support that AgentMio doesn't?

Social Champ also supports Facebook, Pinterest, YouTube, Google Business Profile, Threads, Bluesky, Mastodon and WhatsApp Business. AgentMio focuses on LinkedIn, Instagram, X, TikTok and blogs.

Which is cheaper for an agency?

It depends on the number of social accounts. For 40 accounts, Social Champ Agency costs $179 a month: $149 with 30 accounts, plus 10 extra accounts at $3 each. AgentMio Pro is €49 a month for up to 10 brands and 40 accounts, including AI credits to create the content.

Does AgentMio have approvals like Social Champ?

Yes. Every post AgentMio creates in the app needs human approval, on every plan, and on Pro clients can approve their own posts in the client platform. Social Champ offers single-step approval on Standard, and multi-step and client approval workflows on Professional and Agency.

Can I use AgentMio and Social Champ together?

Yes. Some teams create and approve content in AgentMio and keep Social Champ for channels AgentMio doesn't support yet.

Sources and fairness

This comparison uses Social Champ's public pages, checked . Features and prices change; check Social Champ's website for the latest. Social Champ is a trademark of its owner, and AgentMio is not affiliated with it. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Cookie settings

Choose which cookies we may use. You can change this at any time from the footer.